HEC Paris | Ms. Freelancer
GMAT 710, GPA 5.3
USC Marshall | Mr. Supply Chain Guru
GMAT GMAT Waiver, GPA 2.6
Stanford GSB | Mr. Healthcare AI
GRE 366, GPA 3.91
Chicago Booth | Mr. Non-Profit Latino
GMAT 710, GPA 3.06
Harvard | Mr. MPP/MBA
GRE 325, GPA 3.6
Harvard | Ms. Risk-Taker
GRE 310 (to retake), GPA 3 (recalculated)
London Business School | Mr. College Dropout
GMAT 690, GPA NA
Harvard | Mr. MBB Latino Engineer
GMAT 710, GPA 3.75
Harvard | Mr. Fresh Perspective
GRE 318, GPA 3.0
INSEAD | Ms. Social Business
GMAT 750, GPA 4.0
Harvard | Mr. Hedge Funder
GMAT 790, GPA 3.82
London Business School | Mr. Engineering To IB
GMAT 770, GPA 3.43
London Business School | Ms. Private Equity Angel
GMAT 660, GPA 3.4
London Business School | Mr. Soccer Club
GMAT 730, GPA 3.3 (85th Percentile), First Class Standing.
London Business School | Ms. Audit Meme
GMAT 710, GPA 3.5
Chicago Booth | Mr. Corp Dev
GMAT 730, GPA 3.34
Kellogg | Mr. Danish Raised, US Based
GMAT 710, GPA 10.6 out of 12
Harvard | Mr. Green Energy Revolution
GMAT 740, GPA 3.4
Harvard | Ms. Analytical Leader
GMAT 760, GPA 3.9
Stanford GSB | Mr. MBB to PM
GRE 338, GPA 4.0
Stanford GSB | Mr. Technopreneur
GRE 328, GPA 3.2
Berkeley Haas | Mr. Hanging By A Thread
GMAT 710, GPA 3.8
Stanford GSB | Ms. Top Firm Consulting
GMAT 710, GPA 3.7
INSEAD | Mr. Truth
GMAT 670, GPA 3.2
INSEAD | Mr. Powerlifting President
GMAT 750, GPA 8.1/10
Harvard | Mr. Mojo
GMAT 720, GPA 3.3
Ross | Mr. Law To MBA
GRE 321, GPA 3.77

10 Military Veterans To Watch From The MBA Class Of 2020

The Military Veterans of the Class of 2020

StudentMBA ProgramHometownBranchRole
Pierce B. FrauenheimCarnegie Mellon University (Tepper)Pittsburgh, PAU.S. Marine CorpsCaptain, MV-22 Osprey Pilot
Annie HendersonCarnegie Mellon University (Tepper)Sewickley, PAU.S. ArmyChief Human Resources Officer
William HendersonCarnegie Mellon University (Tepper)Syracuse, NYU.S. ArmyFire Support Officer
John TraceyUniversity of Chicago (Booth)Baltimore, MDU.S. NavyCommand Security Manager
Daniel TitteringtonCornell University (Johnson)Oklahoma City, OKU.S. ArmyBattalion Operations Planner
Alexander WilsonDuke University (Fuqua)Buenos Aires, ArgentinaU.S. ArmySenior Special Forces Medical Sergeant
Jason WaidzulisEmory University (Goizueta)Forest Lake, MNU.S. ArmySpecial Operations Commander
Joseph CarothersGeorgia Tech (Scheller)Honolulu, HIU.S. ArmyWounded Warrior Unit, Company Commander
Daniel JesterGeorgia Tech (Scheller)Alpharetta, GAU.S. Army1-16th Cavalry Squadron Operations Officer
Allen JarboeIndiana University (Kelley)Bloomington, INU.S. NavyExplosive Ordnance Disposal Officer
David TshulakLondon Business SchoolLondon, UKRoyal Naval ReserveMidshipman
Olga Vilner GorUniversity of Michigan (Ross)Kiryat Mozkin, IsraelIsraeli Defense ForcesSergeant
Jeff BattipagliaNew York University (Stern)Yardley, PAU.S. Marine CorpsLogistics/Supply Officer
Patrick PhillipsNew York University (Stern)Carlisle, PAU.S. ArmyPlatoon Leader
Laura TakanenUniversity of North Carolina (Kenan-Flagler)Long Beach, CAU.S. NavySupply Officer
Braden SchrockNorthwestern University (Kellogg)Farmington Hills, MIU.S. NavySpecial Operations Advisor to the Commanding Admiral
Olivia FeldpauschNotre Dame University (Mendoza)Shelby Twp, MIU.S. Air ForceProgram Manager
Michael WallNotre Dame University (Mendoza)Scituate, MAU.S. ArmyMechanical Engineer
Gary MillerRice University (Jones)Philadelphia, PAU.S. ArmySpecial Forces Group Staff Officer
Patrick CrockerUniversity of California-Berkeley (Haas)Arlington, TXU.S. ArmyAdvocate General’s Corps, Chief of Justice
Benny JohnsonUniversity of California-Berkeley (Haas)Houston, TXU.S. NavyLieutenant
Travis MillerUniversity of Texas (McCombs)Round Rock, TXU.S. NavyExecutive Officer
Scott PorterUniversity of Texas (McCombs)Denver, COU.S. MarinesGround Intelligence
Katherine RoweUniversity of Texas (McCombs)NAU.S. ArmyCaptain
Alex PeifferUSC (Marshall)Port Clinton, OHU.S. Air ForceAir Transportation Journeyman
Curtis DukeVanderbilt University (Owen)Morristown, TNU.S. ArmyProject Engineer
Gina HisgenVanderbilt University (Owen)Pittsburgh, PAU.S. ArmyArabic Linguist
Tiffany StillwellVanderbilt University (Owen)Seoul, South KoreaU.S. ArmyAssociate Dean of the Korean Language School
Dan LantzUniversity of Virginia (Darden)Middletown, DEU.S. ArmyInfantry Officer
Phil TaneborneWarwick Business SchoolLondon, UKNATOProgramme Manager
Erik AndrewWashington University (Olin)St. Louis, MOU.S. Marine CorpsRecruiting Station Operations Officer
Justin SmithWashington University (Olin)Granite City, ILU.S. ArmyCaptain in the Green Berets
Brittany FearnsideWharton SchoolNiskayuna, NYU.S. ArmyEngineer Platoon Leader
Richard A. RascoWharton SchoolMiami, FLU.S. NavySEAL Team Executive Officer

 

DON’T MISS: 10 MILITARY VETERANS TO WATCH FROM THE CLASS OF 2019

MEET THE CLASS OF 2020: THE COMPLETE SERIES