10 Military Veterans To Watch From The MBA Class Of 2020

The Military Veterans of the Class of 2020

StudentMBA ProgramHometownBranchRole
Pierce B. FrauenheimCarnegie Mellon University (Tepper)Pittsburgh, PAU.S. Marine CorpsCaptain, MV-22 Osprey Pilot
Annie HendersonCarnegie Mellon University (Tepper)Sewickley, PAU.S. ArmyChief Human Resources Officer
William HendersonCarnegie Mellon University (Tepper)Syracuse, NYU.S. ArmyFire Support Officer
John TraceyUniversity of Chicago (Booth)Baltimore, MDU.S. NavyCommand Security Manager
Daniel TitteringtonCornell University (Johnson)Oklahoma City, OKU.S. ArmyBattalion Operations Planner
Alexander WilsonDuke University (Fuqua)Buenos Aires, ArgentinaU.S. ArmySenior Special Forces Medical Sergeant
Jason WaidzulisEmory University (Goizueta)Forest Lake, MNU.S. ArmySpecial Operations Commander
Joseph CarothersGeorgia Tech (Scheller)Honolulu, HIU.S. ArmyWounded Warrior Unit, Company Commander
Daniel JesterGeorgia Tech (Scheller)Alpharetta, GAU.S. Army1-16th Cavalry Squadron Operations Officer
Allen JarboeIndiana University (Kelley)Bloomington, INU.S. NavyExplosive Ordnance Disposal Officer
David TshulakLondon Business SchoolLondon, UKRoyal Naval ReserveMidshipman
Olga Vilner GorUniversity of Michigan (Ross)Kiryat Mozkin, IsraelIsraeli Defense ForcesSergeant
Jeff BattipagliaNew York University (Stern)Yardley, PAU.S. Marine CorpsLogistics/Supply Officer
Patrick PhillipsNew York University (Stern)Carlisle, PAU.S. ArmyPlatoon Leader
Laura TakanenUniversity of North Carolina (Kenan-Flagler)Long Beach, CAU.S. NavySupply Officer
Braden SchrockNorthwestern University (Kellogg)Farmington Hills, MIU.S. NavySpecial Operations Advisor to the Commanding Admiral
Olivia FeldpauschNotre Dame University (Mendoza)Shelby Twp, MIU.S. Air ForceProgram Manager
Michael WallNotre Dame University (Mendoza)Scituate, MAU.S. ArmyMechanical Engineer
Gary MillerRice University (Jones)Philadelphia, PAU.S. ArmySpecial Forces Group Staff Officer
Patrick CrockerUniversity of California-Berkeley (Haas)Arlington, TXU.S. ArmyAdvocate General’s Corps, Chief of Justice
Benny JohnsonUniversity of California-Berkeley (Haas)Houston, TXU.S. NavyLieutenant
Travis MillerUniversity of Texas (McCombs)Round Rock, TXU.S. NavyExecutive Officer
Scott PorterUniversity of Texas (McCombs)Denver, COU.S. MarinesGround Intelligence
Katherine RoweUniversity of Texas (McCombs)NAU.S. ArmyCaptain
Alex PeifferUSC (Marshall)Port Clinton, OHU.S. Air ForceAir Transportation Journeyman
Curtis DukeVanderbilt University (Owen)Morristown, TNU.S. ArmyProject Engineer
Gina HisgenVanderbilt University (Owen)Pittsburgh, PAU.S. ArmyArabic Linguist
Tiffany StillwellVanderbilt University (Owen)Seoul, South KoreaU.S. ArmyAssociate Dean of the Korean Language School
Dan LantzUniversity of Virginia (Darden)Middletown, DEU.S. ArmyInfantry Officer
Phil TaneborneWarwick Business SchoolLondon, UKNATOProgramme Manager
Erik AndrewWashington University (Olin)St. Louis, MOU.S. Marine CorpsRecruiting Station Operations Officer
Justin SmithWashington University (Olin)Granite City, ILU.S. ArmyCaptain in the Green Berets
Brittany FearnsideWharton SchoolNiskayuna, NYU.S. ArmyEngineer Platoon Leader
Richard A. RascoWharton SchoolMiami, FLU.S. NavySEAL Team Executive Officer

 

DON’T MISS: 10 MILITARY VETERANS TO WATCH FROM THE CLASS OF 2019

MEET THE CLASS OF 2020: THE COMPLETE SERIES