Tepper | Mr. Early Career
GMAT 700, GPA 3.74
Yale | Mr. Small Towner
GMAT Not yet taken - testing @ 700, GPA 3.7
Stanford GSB | Ms. Young Multi-Startup Girl
GMAT 650, GPA 3.6
Harvard | Mr. Future Hedge Fund Manager
GMAT 520, GPA 2.75
Stanford GSB | Mr. Young Investor
GMAT 740, GPA 3.4
Stanford GSB | Ms. Consultant To Social Entrepreneur
GRE 329, GPA 3.16
Wharton | Mr. PE To Startup
GMAT 760, GPA 3.75
Cornell Johnson | Mr. Banking To Consulting
GMAT 700, GPA 3.3
MIT Sloan | Mr. Trader Turned Tech
GMAT 760, GPA 3.76
Ross | Mr. DS
GMAT 760, GPA 4
Berkeley Haas | Mr. Hanging By A Thread
GMAT 710, GPA 3.8
Harvard | Mr. FAANG PM
GMAT 740, GPA 2.6
Kenan-Flagler | Mr. Part-Time Prospect
GMAT 640 (estimate), GPA 3.7
Foster School of Business | Mr. Mediocre Scores Great WE
GRE 309, GPA 2.7
MIT Sloan | Ms. International Technologist
GMAT 740, GPA 3.5
MIT Sloan | Mr. Canadian Banker
GMAT 720, GPA 3.7
Harvard | Mr. IVY MBB Dreamer
GMAT Will be around 760 or +, GPA 4
Georgetown McDonough | Mr. CPG Loyalty Builder
GMAT 710, GPA 3.4
Cornell Johnson | Mr. Government Engineer
GRE 312, GPA 3.74
Wharton | Mr. Aussie Mining Strategist
GMAT 780, GPA 3.7
IU Kelley | Ms. Data Scientist
GMAT 710 - will retake, GPA 3.6
Tepper | Mr. Midwest or Bust
GMAT 740, GPA 3.2
Kellogg | Mr. Danish Raised, US Based
GMAT 710, GPA 10.6 out of 12
MIT Sloan | Mr. Sustainability
GMAT 760, GPA 4
Stanford GSB | Ms. Genetic Medicine
GRE 311, GPA 3.3
Duke Fuqua | Mx. Avocado Toast
GRE 319, GPA 3.33
Harvard | Ms. Hollywood To Healthcare
GMAT GMAT 730, GPA 2.5

Ross Right Behind Big Two In MBA Pay

University of Michigan's Ross School of Business

University of Michigan’s Ross School of Business

Top Employers at University of Michigan’s Ross School of Business

 

Employer20162015201420132012
  1. Amazon3134272314
  2. PricewaterhouseCoopers24128610
  3. McKinsey1622161714
4. Boston Consulting Group14146126
  4. Deloitte1420242529
  4. Microsoft14711811
  7. Accenture Strategy128141917
  8. Citi9512129
  7. Bain89989
  8. A.T. Kearney75847
8. Bank of America/ML70201
10. PepsiCo67537
 11. Dell51843
11. Google55238
11. JPMorganChase55356
14. Barclays4NA226
14. DaVita4NANANANA
14. Procter & Gamble42403
10. American Express32NANANA
17. Ernst & Young37678
17. Whirlpool30400
19. General Motors25320
19. Wells Fargo23532
19. Ford Motor21NANANA
19. Goldman Sachs23131
19. ZS Associates23100
24. RBC Capital Markets14320
24. KPMG1NA210
26. Kraft HeinzNA8774
26. General MillsNA3657
26. CumminsNA3510
26. TargetNA4452
26. CiscoNA2476
26. IBMNANA421
26. DISH NetworkNA5NANANA
26. EcolabNA4NANANA
26. IntelNA4NANANA
26. Wal-Mart StoresNA4NANANA
26. Reckitt BenckiserNA3NANANA
26. 3MNA3NANANA
26. JefferiesNA3NANANA
26. S.C. JohnsonNA3NANANA
26. BASFNA3NANANA
26. SamsungNA3NANANA
26. BoeingNA2NANANA
26. Cisco SystemsNA2NANANA

Source: Ross employment reports

Note: NA only indicates that a company was not deemed a “major employer” by the school and does not mean the company did not hire any Ross graduates