Stanford GSB | Mr. Hopeful B School Investment Analyst
GRE 334, GPA 4.0
Berkeley Haas | Mr. Stuck Consultant
GMAT 760, GPA 3.6
MIT Sloan | Mr. Mechanical Engineer W/ CFA Level 2
GMAT 760, GPA 3.83/4.0 WES Conversion
Harvard | Mr. Certain Government Guy
GMAT 720, GPA 3.3
Wharton | Mr. Asset Manager – Research Associate
GMAT 730, GPA 3.6
Kellogg | Mr. Community Involvement
GMAT 600, GPA 3.2
Stanford GSB | Ms. Eyebrows Say It All
GRE 299, GPA 8.2/10
Chicago Booth | Mr. International Banker
GMAT 700, GPA 3.4
MIT Sloan | Mr. South East Asian Product Manager
GMAT 720, GPA 3.6
Harvard | Ms. Hollywood To Healthcare
GMAT 730, GPA 2.5
Stanford GSB | Ms. Investor To Fintech
GMAT 750, GPA 3.8
Kellogg | Mr. Structural Engineer
GMAT 680, GPA 3.2
Darden | Mr. Anxious One
GRE 323, GPA 3.85
Ross | Mr. Saudi Engineer
GRE 312, GPA 3.48
Harvard | Ms. Consumer Sustainability
GMAT 740, GPA 3.95
Columbia | Ms. Retail Queen
GRE 322, GPA 3.6
Tuck | Ms. Confused One
GMAT 740, GPA 7.3/10
NYU Stern | Mr. Health Tech
GMAT 730, GPA 3.0
Stanford GSB | Mr. Low GPA To Stanford
GMAT 770, GPA 2.7
Cornell Johnson | Mr. Regulator To Private
GMAT 700, GPA 2.0
Harvard | Mr. Air Force Seeking Feedback
GRE 329, GPA 3.2
MIT Sloan | Mr. Spaniard
GMAT 710, GPA 7 out of 10 (top 15%)
Harvard | Ms. Marketing Family Business
GMAT 750- first try so might retake for a higher score (aiming for 780), GPA Lower Second Class Honors (around 3.0)
Stanford GSB | Mr. Deferred MBA Candidate
GMAT 760, GPA 4.0
Berkeley Haas | Mr. Colombian Sales Leader
GMAT 610, GPA 2.78
Emory Goizueta | Mr. Family Business Turned Consultant
GMAT 640, GPA 3.0
Tuck | Ms. BFA To MBA
GMAT 700, GPA 3.96

Where Top MBAs Work In Finance

Where Top 25 MBAs Work In Finance

 

School               Goldman Citi Morgan Stanley J.P. Morgan Merrill Wells Fargo Credit Suisse BofA Deutsche UBS
Harvard21311310782706282605652
Stanford5434352538371515711
Chicago13217294150136671151059361
UPenn382356264271257167207122138132
Northwestern9812346129989563954234
MIT (Sloan)75704737281840293612
Columbia276342191282169811758818283
Dartmouth59393545242119161514
Duke3491335452102341074411
UC-Berkeley567358564815333602922
Cornell301222965433424352720
Michigan691565291568152785234
Virginia2740275237511862309
UCLA3762383864105401012722
New York482799436504334126335223267162
Carnegie Mellon57954140212131614322
Yale4858193019102114139
UNC2456334362183402521721
Texas-Austin759040766787281002322
Indiana39702666546925872222
Emory27552544316226572416
Georgetown311263356582644282810
Washington136216201763132326
Washington22111191872549812
Vanderbilt30225101937133675

Source: LinkedIn member profiles

DON’T MISS: WHERE TOP MBAs WORK IN CONSULTING or WHERE HARVARD MBAS WORK & LIVE 

Page 2 of 2