Big Changes In U.S. News Ranking Of MBA Programs

U.S. News & World Report 2016 MBA Ranking

2016 Rank & SchoolIndex #2015 RankIndex #Change
77. UC-San Diego (Rady)406341-14
77. Colorado (Leeds)408644+9
79. DePaul (Kellstadt)399540+16
79. Utah (Eccles)397050-9
81. Chapman (Argyros)388345+2
81. Buffalo-SUNY387946-2
83. Fordham (Gabelli)37NRNR+18*
83. Pepperdine (Graziadio)37NRNR+18*
85. CUNY Baruch (Zicklin)367747-8
85. Rochester Tech (Saunders)369141+6
85. Syracuse (Whitman)369042+5
88. Binghamton-SUNY339540+7
88. St. Louis (Cook)338843——–
88. Kansas338843——–
91. Howard32NRNR+10*
92. Houston (Bauer)319540+3
92. Kentucky (Gatton)319141-1
92. Mississippi (Gatton)31NRNR+9*

Source: U.S. News & World Report 2016 MBA Ranking

Note: * indicates the minimum number of places a school had to score to move onto this year’s ranking when its MBA program was unranked last year

DON’T MISS: U.S. NEWS HISTORICAL MBA RANKINGS or THE BIGGEST WINNERS & LOSERS IN THE 2016 U.S. NEW RANKING