Big Changes In U.S. News Ranking Of MBA Programs

U.S. News & World Report 2016 MBA Ranking

2016 Rank & SchoolIndex #2015 RankIndex #Change
51. George Washington525854+7
52. North Carolina State (Jenkins)517050+18
53. Rutgers-Newark & New Brunswick504858-5
53. Alabama (Manderson)505854+5
55. Georgia (Terry)495358-2
55. Pittsburgh (Katz)494858-7
57. Baylor (Hankamer)485854+1
57. Northeastern (D’Amore-McKim)485755——–
59. Missouri (Trulaske)477946+20
60. Babson (Olin)466252+2
60. Arizona (Eller)465656-4
62. Louisiana State (Ourso)457747+15
63. Texas Christian (Neeley)446351——–
63. Arkansas (Walton)446351——–
63. Cincinnati (Lindner)447050+7
63. Oklahoma (Price)446351——–
63. Tennessee-Knoxville446351——–
68. Tulane (Freeman)436153-7
68. Connecticut-Storrs434858-20
68. University of Miami437946+11
71. Case Western (Weatherhead)426351-8
71. William & Mary (Mason)427449+3
71. Iowa State426351-8
71. South Carolina (Moore)427449+3
75. Louisville417050-1
75. Massachusetts-Amherst (Isenberg)417449-1

Source: U.S. News & World Report 2016 MBA Ranking