Wharton | Ms. Traveling Banker
GMAT 750, GPA 3.2
Foster School of Business | Mr. Mediocre Scores, Great WE
GRE 309, GPA 2.7
MIT Sloan | Mr. Independent Tutor
GMAT 750, GPA 3.5
Stanford GSB | Ms. Stray Cat Savior
GRE 338, GPA 3.92
Columbia | Mr. Government Shipyard
GMAT 660, GPA 3.85
Cornell Johnson | Mr. Global Technological Solutions
GMAT 710, GPA 3.7
McCombs School of Business | Ms. Registered Nurse Entrepreneur
GMAT 630, GPA 3.59
Berkeley Haas | Mr. Hanging By A Thread
GMAT 710, GPA 3.8
Tepper | Mr. Midwest Or Bust
GMAT 740, GPA 3.2
Yale | Mr. Whizzy
GMAT 720, GPA 4.22
Columbia | Mr. Indian Software Engineer
GMAT 710, GPA 3.62
Tepper | Mr. Technology & Community
GMAT 650 Practice Test, GPA 3.05
McCombs School of Business | Mr. Corporate Finance Leadership
GMAT 660, GPA 4.0
Kellogg | Mr. Danish Raised, US Based
GMAT 710, GPA 10.6 out of 12
Harvard | Mr. Berkeley Boy
GRE 329, GPA 3.67
Harvard | Mr. Future Hedge Fund Manager
GMAT 520, GPA 2.75
Yale | Mr. Addiction Recovery Activist
GRE 323, GPA 3.87
Stanford GSB | Ms. Government To EdTech
GRE 323, GPA 14/20 (B equivalent)
Tepper | Mr. Miner
GMAT 680, GPA 8.01 India / 3.3 US
Harvard | Mr. Half-letic
GMAT 720, GPA 3.45
Harvard | Mr. Strategist
GMAT 750, GPA 73%, top of the class (gold medalist)
Harvard | Ms. Hollywood To Healthcare
GMAT 730, GPA 2.5
Harvard | Ms. Biotech Leadership
GMAT 710, GPA 3.78
Wharton | Ms. Experiential Beauty
GRE 315, GPA 3.32
Wharton | Mr. Law & Entrepreneur
GRE 325, GPA 3.86
Tepper | Mr. Experiential Marketer
GMAT 660, GPA 2.8/4.0
Wharton | Ms. Investment Banker
GMAT 720, GPA 8.65/10

Average GMAT Scores For The Top 50 Business Schools

Stanford University's Graduate School of Business

Stanford University’s Graduate School of Business

Average GMAT Scores At The Top 50 U.S. MBA Programs

 

P&Q Rank & School2015 GMAT2014 GMAT2013 GMAT2012 GMAT2011 GMAT5-Year Trend
  1. Harvard Business School725726727724724+1
  2. Stanford GSB733732732729739-6
  3. Chicago (Booth)726724723720719+7
  4. Penn (Wharton)732728725718718+14
  5. Northwestern (Kellogg)724713713708712+12
  6. Columbia715716716715716-1
  7. MIT (Sloan)716713713710710+6
  8. UC-Berkeley (Haas)715717714715715——-
  9. Dartmouth (Tuck)717716718717718-1
10. Yale SOM721719714717719+2
11. Duke (Fuqua)696690694690689+7
12. Virginia (Darden)706706706703701+5
13. Michigan (Ross)708702704703703+5
14. UCLA (Anderson)713715706704704+9
14. Cornell (Johnson)697692691694691+6
16. New York (Stern)720721721720719+1
17. UNC (Kenan-Flagler)701697683692689+12
18. Texas-Austin (McCombs)694690690692692+2
19. Carnegie Mellon (Tepper)690687691693686+4
20. Emory (Goizueta)678678681677681-3
21. Indiana (Kelley)668668664664670-2
22. Washington (Foster)688682670670675+8
23. Washington Univ. (Olin)695699696698696-1
24. Georgetown (McDonough)692691688683686+6
25. Notre Dame (Mendoza)682686690687692-10

Source: Poets&Quants analysis from available GMAT data

Page 3 of 4