The Best Consulting Firms To Work For

HOW MBAS AND BACHELOR’S DEGREE HOLDERS SCORE THEIR EMPLOYERS

Quality of Life  CategoryAverage Scores / All RespondentsMBAs OnlyNo Post-Grad Degree
Ability to Challenge8.5658.7728.403
Benefits7.3718.0457.776
Compensation7.6577.8197.578
Exit Opportunities8.1918.2938.145
Firm Culture8.3698.4048.383
Firm Leadership8.678.6998.642
Formal Training7.6947.8057.63
Green Initiatives7.767.8947.715
Hours in the Office7.6977.7417.725
Informal Training8.1348.1738.158
Innovation8.2498.2778.22
Interaction with Clients8.6438.9388.45
Internal Mobility7.387.7027.204
International Opportunities6.8167.5966.285
Overall Business Outlook8.9368.9878.908
Philanthropy8.2218.2048.281
Promotion Policies7.7667.9367.656
Relationships with Supervisors8.4818.5418.463
Satisfaction8.0788.1738.014
Selectivity8.2988.4678.177
Travel Requirements8.28.148.229
Work/Life Balance7.8917.9437.902

Source: Vault