Harvard | Mr. Tech Start-Up
GMAT 720, GPA 3.52
Harvard | Mr. Low GRE
GRE 314, GPA 3.7
Wharton | Mr. Do Little
GRE 335, GPA 3.6 (High Distinction)
Harvard | Mr. MedTech Startup
GMAT 740, GPA 3.80
Stanford GSB | Mr. Tier 2 Consultant
GMAT 770, GPA 3.65
Stanford GSB | Mr. Latin American
GMAT 770, GPA 8 of 10
Columbia | Mr. Brandless
GMAT 730, GPA 3.7
Stanford GSB | Ms. Decision Scientist
GMAT 730, GPA 3.9
Stanford GSB | Mr. Ambivalent Applicant
GMAT 720, GPA 3.7
Wharton | Mr. Data Dude
GMAT 750, GPA 4.0
Columbia | Mr. Reinvention
GMAT 780, GPA 2.3
Kellogg | Mr. Hopeful Green CPA
GMAT 690, GPA 3.96
Harvard | Mr. Infantry Commander
GMAT 730, GPA 3.178
Tuck | Mr. Mega Bank
GMAT 720, GPA 3.3
Harvard | Mr. Latin International
GMAT 710, GPA 3.2
Harvard | Ms. Indian Deferred
GMAT Will take next month but expecting 750+, GPA 8.0
Stanford GSB | Mr. Immigrant Entrepreneur
GMAT 750, GPA 3.8
NYU Stern | Mr. Media Tech Hopeful
GRE 321, GPA 3.2
Stanford GSB | Mr. Future MBA
GMAT 740, GPA 3.78
Wharton | Mr. Biotech Social Impact
GMAT 720, GPA 3.4
McCombs School of Business | Mr. Indian Data Guy
GRE 325, GPA 7.06
NYU Stern | Mr. Beer Guy
GRE 306, GPA 4.0
Harvard | Ms. HR To Finance
GMAT 760, GPA 7.65/10
McCombs School of Business | Mr. Microsoft Consultant
GMAT N/A, GPA 2.31
Columbia | Mr. MD/MBA
GMAT 670, GPA 3.77
Cornell Johnson | Mr. Social To Tech
GMAT 700, GPA 2.7
Harvard | Mr. CPG Product Manager
GMAT 720, GPA 3.5

The Best Consulting Firms To Work For

HOW MBAS AND BACHELOR’S DEGREE HOLDERS SCORE THEIR EMPLOYERS

Quality of Life  CategoryAverage Scores / All RespondentsMBAs OnlyNo Post-Grad Degree
Ability to Challenge8.5658.7728.403
Benefits7.3718.0457.776
Compensation7.6577.8197.578
Exit Opportunities8.1918.2938.145
Firm Culture8.3698.4048.383
Firm Leadership8.678.6998.642
Formal Training7.6947.8057.63
Green Initiatives7.767.8947.715
Hours in the Office7.6977.7417.725
Informal Training8.1348.1738.158
Innovation8.2498.2778.22
Interaction with Clients8.6438.9388.45
Internal Mobility7.387.7027.204
International Opportunities6.8167.5966.285
Overall Business Outlook8.9368.9878.908
Philanthropy8.2218.2048.281
Promotion Policies7.7667.9367.656
Relationships with Supervisors8.4818.5418.463
Satisfaction8.0788.1738.014
Selectivity8.2988.4678.177
Travel Requirements8.28.148.229
Work/Life Balance7.8917.9437.902

Source: Vault