Stanford GSB | Mr. Hopeful B School Investment Analyst
GRE 334, GPA 4.0
Berkeley Haas | Mr. Stuck Consultant
GMAT 760, GPA 3.6
MIT Sloan | Mr. Mechanical Engineer W/ CFA Level 2
GMAT 760, GPA 3.83/4.0 WES Conversion
Harvard | Mr. Certain Government Guy
GMAT 720, GPA 3.3
Wharton | Mr. Asset Manager – Research Associate
GMAT 730, GPA 3.6
Kellogg | Mr. Community Involvement
GMAT 600, GPA 3.2
Stanford GSB | Ms. Eyebrows Say It All
GRE 299, GPA 8.2/10
Chicago Booth | Mr. International Banker
GMAT 700, GPA 3.4
MIT Sloan | Mr. South East Asian Product Manager
GMAT 720, GPA 3.6
Harvard | Ms. Hollywood To Healthcare
GMAT 730, GPA 2.5
Stanford GSB | Ms. Investor To Fintech
GMAT 750, GPA 3.8
Kellogg | Mr. Structural Engineer
GMAT 680, GPA 3.2
Darden | Mr. Anxious One
GRE 323, GPA 3.85
Ross | Mr. Saudi Engineer
GRE 312, GPA 3.48
Harvard | Ms. Consumer Sustainability
GMAT 740, GPA 3.95
Columbia | Ms. Retail Queen
GRE 322, GPA 3.6
Tuck | Ms. Confused One
GMAT 740, GPA 7.3/10
NYU Stern | Mr. Health Tech
GMAT 730, GPA 3.0
Stanford GSB | Mr. Low GPA To Stanford
GMAT 770, GPA 2.7
Cornell Johnson | Mr. Regulator To Private
GMAT 700, GPA 2.0
Harvard | Mr. Air Force Seeking Feedback
GRE 329, GPA 3.2
MIT Sloan | Mr. Spaniard
GMAT 710, GPA 7 out of 10 (top 15%)
Harvard | Ms. Marketing Family Business
GMAT 750- first try so might retake for a higher score (aiming for 780), GPA Lower Second Class Honors (around 3.0)
Stanford GSB | Mr. Deferred MBA Candidate
GMAT 760, GPA 4.0
Berkeley Haas | Mr. Colombian Sales Leader
GMAT 610, GPA 2.78
Emory Goizueta | Mr. Family Business Turned Consultant
GMAT 640, GPA 3.0
Tuck | Ms. BFA To MBA
GMAT 700, GPA 3.96

Recruiter Rankings: U.S. News vs. BW

Recruiter Rankings & How They Compare (26-50)

InstitutionU.S. News 2015 Overall RankBloomberg Business-week 2014 Overall Rank2015 U.S. News Recruiter Assess-ment Rank2014 Bloomberg Businessweek Employer Survey Rank2014  U.S. News Recruiter Assess-ment Rank2012 Bloomberg Businessweek Employer Survey Rank
USC (Marshall)272126262932
Notre Dame (Mendoza)232922272518
HofstraNA79NA28NANA
Georgetown (McDonough)232424292535
George Washington655368305057
Rice (Jones)332554315043
Tennessee655578329761
Penn State (Smeal)414031332941
California-Berkeley (Haas)719934813
Washington U. of St. Louis (Olin)222626352551
Rochester (Simon)373854366946
SMU (Cox)553241373736
BYU (Marriott)272731383721
University of Texas-Dallas3741123916NA
Georgia Tech (Scheller)272826402934
Purdue (Krannert)404331413333
Minnesota (Carlson)333641425925
Michigan State (Broad)353341433738
Ohio State (Fisher)273441443722
Rutgers606578458856
Florida (Hough)414878465049
Pepperdine (Graziadio)7663684788NA
Pittsburgh (Katz)5235314859NA
Texas A&M (Mays)374226493324
Wisconsin274431503739

Sources: Bloomberg Businessweek and U.S. News and World Report

Page 4 of 5