N U Singapore | Ms. Biomanager
GMAT 520, GPA 2.8
MIT Sloan | Mr. Low GPA Over Achiever
GMAT 700, GPA 2.5
Stanford GSB | Mr. Corp Finance
GMAT 740, GPA 3.75
Harvard | Mr. Improve Healthcare
GMAT 730, GPA 2.8
Berkeley Haas | Mr. Wake Up & Grind
GMAT 700, GPA 3.5
Darden | Mr. Fintech Nerd
GMAT 740, GPA 7.7/10
Stanford GSB | Mr. Minority Champ
GMAT 740, GPA 3.7
Darden | Mr. Senior Energy Engineer
GMAT 710, GPA 2.5
Harvard | Mr. Merchant Of Debt
GMAT 760, GPA 3.5 / 4.0 in Master 1 / 4.0 in Master 2
Stanford GSB | Mr. Indian Telecom ENG
GRE 340, GPA 3.56
Stanford GSB | Ms. East Africa Specialist
GMAT 690, GPA 3.34
Berkeley Haas | Mr. Hanging By A Thread
GMAT 710, GPA 3.8
Harvard | Mr. Nonprofit Social Entrepreneur
GMAT 740, GPA 3.7
Chicago Booth | Ms. Start-Up Entrepreneur
GRE 318 current; 324 intended, GPA 3.4
Duke Fuqua | Ms. Health Care Executive
GMAT 690, GPA 3.3
Harvard | Mr. Professional Boy Scout
GMAT 660, GPA 3.83
IU Kelley | Mr. Construction Manager
GRE 680, GPA 3.02
IU Kelley | Mr. Clinical Trial Ops
GMAT Waived, GPA 3.33
IU Kelley | Ms. Biracial Single Mommy
, GPA 2.5/3.67 Grad
Rice Jones | Mr. Simple Manufacturer
GRE 320, GPA 3.95
NYU Stern | Mr. Low Gmat
GMAT 690, GPA 73.45 % (No GPA in undergrad)
Chicago Booth | Mr. Finance Musician
GRE 330, GPA 3.6
Harvard | Mr. 1st Gen Brazilian LGBT
GMAT 720, GPA 3.2
USC Marshall | Mr. Ambitious
GRE 323, GPA 3.01
Tuck | Ms. Nigerian Footwear
GRE None, GPA 4.5
Stanford GSB | Mr. Low GPA To Stanford
GMAT 770, GPA 2.7
Berkeley Haas | Mr. 360 Consultant
GMAT 720, GPA 3.4

Recruiter Rankings: U.S. News vs. BW

Recruiter Rankings & How They Compare (26-50)

InstitutionU.S. News 2015 Overall RankBloomberg Business-week 2014 Overall Rank2015 U.S. News Recruiter Assess-ment Rank2014 Bloomberg Businessweek Employer Survey Rank2014  U.S. News Recruiter Assess-ment Rank2012 Bloomberg Businessweek Employer Survey Rank
USC (Marshall)272126262932
Notre Dame (Mendoza)232922272518
HofstraNA79NA28NANA
Georgetown (McDonough)232424292535
George Washington655368305057
Rice (Jones)332554315043
Tennessee655578329761
Penn State (Smeal)414031332941
California-Berkeley (Haas)719934813
Washington U. of St. Louis (Olin)222626352551
Rochester (Simon)373854366946
SMU (Cox)553241373736
BYU (Marriott)272731383721
University of Texas-Dallas3741123916NA
Georgia Tech (Scheller)272826402934
Purdue (Krannert)404331413333
Minnesota (Carlson)333641425925
Michigan State (Broad)353341433738
Ohio State (Fisher)273441443722
Rutgers606578458856
Florida (Hough)414878465049
Pepperdine (Graziadio)7663684788NA
Pittsburgh (Katz)5235314859NA
Texas A&M (Mays)374226493324
Wisconsin274431503739

Sources: Bloomberg Businessweek and U.S. News and World Report