Duke Fuqua | Mr. Musician To Consultant
GMAT 710, GPA 1.6
Harvard | Mr. Bangladeshi Analyst
GMAT 690, GPA 3.31
MIT Sloan | Mr. Generic Nerd
GMAT 720, GPA 3.72
Harvard | Mr. Low GPA Product Manager
GMAT 780, GPA 3.1
Darden | Mr. Military Vet
GMAT 680, GPA 3.5
Duke Fuqua | Ms. ELS
GRE 318, GPA 3.8
Wharton | Mr. Investment Banking
GMAT 750, GPA 3.1
MIT Sloan | Mr. International Impact
GRE 326, GPA 3.5
Wharton | Ms. Product Manager
GMAT 730, GPA 3.4
Chicago Booth | Mr. Indian O&G EPC
GMAT 730, GPA 3.75
Chicago Booth | Mr. US Army Veteran
GMAT 710, GPA 3.7
Stanford GSB | Mr. Techie Teacher
GMAT 760, GPA 3.80
Ross | Mr. NCAA to MBB
GMAT 710, GPA 3.2
Ross | Mr. Operational Finance
GMAT 710, taking again, GPA 3
Stanford GSB | Ms. S & H
GMAT 750, GPA 3.47
Columbia | Ms. Cybersecurity
GRE 322, GPA 3.7
Kellogg | Mr. Multinational Strategy
GRE 305, GPA 3.80
Kellogg | Mr. Defense Contractor
GMAT 730, GPA 3.2
Duke Fuqua | Mr. O&G Geoscientist
GRE 327, GPA 2.9
Kenan-Flagler | Ms. Big Pharma
GRE 318, GPA 3.3
INSEAD | Mr. Jumbo GMAT
GMAT 770, GPA 3.7
Duke Fuqua | Mr. 911 System
GMAT 690, GPA 3.02
Duke Fuqua | Mr. Agribusiness
GRE 308, GPA 3.04
Stanford GSB | Mr. 750
GMAT 750, GPA 3.43
Duke Fuqua | Mr. Tech Evangelist
GMAT 690, GPA 3.2
NYU Stern | Mr. Bioinformatics
GMAT 710, GPA 3.7
Harvard | Mr. Investment Banker
GMAT 750, GPA 4.0

The M7 In The FT’s 2015 MBA Ranking

Wharton MBAs at graduation

Wharton MBAs at graduation

The Financial Times 2015 Ranking On The M7 Schools

StatsHarvardStanfordWhartonColumbiaMITChicagoNorthwestern
Salary Today$180,183$178,929$172,699$170,849$157,360$162,791$160,142
Percentage Increase96%80%90%106%97%97%90%
Value For Money Rank66798778899286
Career Progress Rank312236203518
Aims Achieved84%82%82%82%81%83%84%
Placement Success Rank331540202617
Alumni Recommend Rank1238497
Research Rank213199420

Source: The Financial Times

The Financial Times 2014 Ranking On The M7 Schools

StatsHarvardStanfordWhartonColumbiaMITChicagoNorthwestern
Salary Today$175,994$182,054$170,567$165,898$155,408$156,623$156,907
Percentage Increase113%100%99%116%101%100%94%
Value For Money Rank86999893979492
Career Progress Rank412739144624
Aims Achieved Rank5023053631617
Placement Success Rank241431232629
Alumni Recommend Rank1238596
Research Rank110274713

Source: The Financial Times

DON’T MISS: THE M7: THE SUPER ELITE BUSINESS SCHOOLS BY THE NUMBERS

About The Author

John A. Byrne is the founder and editor-in-chief of C-Change Media, publishers of Poets&Quants and four other higher education websites. He has authored or co-authored more than ten books, including two New York Times bestsellers. John is the former executive editor of Businessweek, editor-in-chief of Businessweek. com, editor-in-chief of Fast Company, and the creator of the first regularly published rankings of business schools. As the co-founder of CentreCourt MBA Festivals, he hopes to meet you at the next MBA event in-person or online.